Artistic Director Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Managing Director Bernd Fülle
Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director Melanie Stelzer
Assistant to the Managing Director Kira Vögele

Opera

Casting & Artistic Production Management Katharina Götz
Head Dramaturg Regine Palmai
Dramaturg Katja Leclerc
Chorus Master & Conductor Albert Horne
Head Coach, Conductor, Deputy Chorus Master Christoph Stiller
Musical Assistants & Répétiteurs
Waldemar Martynel, Daniela Musca, Yulia Palmova, Benjamin Schneider
Youth Chorus Dagmar Howe
Music Theatre Lab Director Ernst-August Klötzke

Hessian State Ballet

Ballet Director & Head Choreographer Tim Plegge
Curator Bruno Heynderickx
Company Manager Simon Kranz
Assistant to the Artistic Management Lisanne Wiegand
Dramaturgs Esther Dreesen-Schaback (guest), Brigitte Knöß (guest), Josefine Sautier
Ballet Masters Uwe Fischer-Pettitt, Gianluca Martorella
Répétiteur Waldemar Martynel
Musical Assistant Daniel Lett

Drama

Dramaturgs Katharina Gerschler, Sascha Kölzow, Andrea Vilter (guest), Laura Weber
Artistic Production Manager Annemarie Lang

Youth State Theatre (JUST)

Youth State Theatre Director Carsten Kochan
Assistant Sophie Pompe

Youth State Musical

Youth State Musical Director Iris Limbarth
Musical Direction Frank Bangert, Tim Speckhardt
Choreography Iris Limbarth, Myriam Lifka

Theatre Workshop

Theatre Workshop Director Priska Janssens
Assistant Laura zur Nieden
Concert Education Gisela Reinhold
Dance Education Valérie Sauer

Concerts

Orchestra Manager Verena Rast
Assistant Clara Holzapfel
Concert Dramaturg Katja Leclerc

Wiesbaden Biennale

Planning & Scheduling

Director of Planning & Scheduling Frank Bettinger
Office Manager/Drama Scheduling Jessica Rupp
Office Associate/Assistant to the Department Director Susanne Gerster
Office Associate Joanna Sosna

Press & Public Relations

Marketing Director Caroline Lazarou
Press Officer Nadine Schäuble
Press Officer (maternity leave)Sylvia Franzmann
Marketing Consultant Ann-Katrin Trebitz
Translations and English website support (excl. Wiesbaden Biennale) David Bruwer

Honorary Members

Joachim Bauscher, Dr. Manfred Beilharz, Peter Janowsky, Prof. Siegfried Köhler, Ks. Eike Wilm Schulte, Nadine Secunde