Artistic Director Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Managing Director Bernd Fülle
Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director Melanie Stelzer
Assistant to the Managing Director Kira Vögele

Opera

General Music Director Patrick Lange
Musical Assistant to the GMD Christina Domnick
Casting & Artistic Production Management Katharina Götz
Head Dramaturg Regine Palmai
Dramaturg Katja Leclerc
Chorus Master & Conductor Albert Horne
Head Coach, Conductor, Deputy Chorus Master Christoph Stiller
Musical Assistants & Répétiteurs
Levi Hammer, Tim Hawken, Waldemar Martynel, Julia Palmova, Akira Nakamura
Music Theatre Lab Director Ernst-August Klötzke

Hessian State Ballet

Ballet Director & Head Choreographer Tim Plegge
Curator & Deputy Director Bruno Heynderickx
Company Manager Simon Kranz
Ballet Masters Uwe Fischer-Pettitt, Gianluca Martorella
Dramaturgs Karin Dietrich (guest), Esther Dreesen-Schaback (guest), Brigitte Knöß (guest), Lisanne Wiegand
Head of Dance Education/Promotion Nira Priore Nouak
Assistant to the Ballet Management Lisanne Wiegand
Production Assistant Daniela Metzger
Technical Production Manager Jonathan Pickers
Répétiteur Waldemar Martynel
Musical Assistant Daniel Lett

Drama

Dramaturgs Anika Bárdos, Wolfgang Behrens, Susanne Birkefeld, Laura Weber
Artistic Production Manager Carsten Kochan

Youth State Theatre (JUST)

Youth State Theatre Director Sophie Pompe

Youth State Musical

Youth State Musical Director Iris Limbarth
Musical Direction Frank Bangert, Ulrich Bareiss, Michael Geyer, Jens Hunstein
Choreography Iris Limbarth, Myriam Lifka

Theatre Workshop

Team Luisa Schumacher, Laura zur Nieden, Dirk Schirdewahn
Concert Education Gisela Reinhold
Dance Education Nira Priore Nouak

Concerts

General Music Director Patrick Lange
Assistant to the GMD Christina Domnick
Concert Dramaturg Katja Leclerc
Orchestra Manager Verena Rast
Orchestra Assistant Clara Holzapfel

Wiesbaden Biennale

Curators Maria Magdalena Ludewig, Martin Hammer
Production Manager Maifestspiele / Biennale Toni Müßgens

Planning & Scheduling

Director of Planning & Scheduling Frank Bettinger
Head of the Artistic Operations Office/Drama Scheduling Jessica Rupp
Office Associate/Assistant to the Department Director Sylvia Franzmann
Office Associate Sven Hartlep

Press & Public Relations

Marketing Director Caroline Lazarou
Press Officer Nadine Schäuble
Marketing Consultant Ann-Katrin Trebitz
Media Consultant Maria Petzinger
Translations and English website support (excl. Wiesbaden Biennale) David Bruwer

Honorary Members

Joachim Bauscher, Dr. Manfred Beilharz, Peter Janowsky, Prof. Siegfried Köhler, Ks. Eike Wilm Schulte, Nadine Secunde