Fr
1
May

Coronavirus: Current Information

Cancelled Performances & Substitute Programme
Mo
18
May
ConcertIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 21:00
Song Recital

»Mein Geist dürstet nach Taten, mein Atem nach Freiheit«

Günther Groissböck, Bass
Alexandra Goloubitskaia, Piano
Works by Schubert & Mahler
6938
1534
Tu
19
May
DramaKleines Haus19:30 - 21:00
6939
1532
We
20
May
OperaIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 21:10
Arias & Duets by Richard Wagner & Richard Strauss
An evening with Michael Volle & Gabriela Scherer
Piano: Julia Okruashvili
6937
1535
Guest ProductionKleines Haus19:30 - 21:15
6940
1198
Th
21
May
OperaIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 22:15
Music by Richard Wagner
An evening with Andreas Schager, Catherine Foster, René Pape, Thomas de Vries,
Margarete Joswig & Lidia Baich
Piano: Alexandra Goloubitskaia

6944
1536
DramaIMF SpecialKleines Haus19:30 - 20:30
Cosmino Productions | Berlin | Deutschland

Dreams Die Hard

Performed and written by Rachel Karafistan
Inspired by the diary of Olive Davis
Performed in English with German surtitles
6945
1444
Fr
22
May
ConcertKleines Haus19:30

Salon Jugendstil

Kabarett!
OperaIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30
Music by Georges Bizet
Ein Abend mit Annalisa Stroppa, Aaron Cawley, Sumi Hwang, Thomas de Vries
Piano: Holger Reinhardt
6946
1537
Sa
23
May
BalletParticipate!Online
6610
1547
OperaIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 21:10
Arias & Duets by Richard Wagner & Richard Strauss
An evening with Michael Volle & Gabriela Scherer
Piano: Julia Okruashvili
6947
1535
Guest ProductionKleines Haus19:30 - 21:30

Kabarett: Der rote Stuhl

Cabaret: the Red Chair
with Thomas Kreimeyer
Su
24
May
JUSTYouth DramaKleines Haus15:00 - 15:556+

Jenny Hübner greift ein

Jenny Hübner Intervenes
By Hartmut El Kurdi
Performed in German
6943
1063
OperaIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 21:20
Lieder, arias & ensembles by Richard Strauss
An evening with Johanni van Oostrum, Daniela Fally, Silvia Hauer
Piano: Alexandra Goloubitskaia
6948
1538
Mo
25
May
ConcertIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 21:00
Merlin Ensemble Vienna | Austria

Musik war Hoffnung –
Wider das Vergessen

Music Was Hope – Lest We Forget
Works by Ullmann, Klein, Krása, Haas
6970
1432
Tu
26
May
ConcertIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 21:00
Lieder by Franz Liszt, Richard Strauss und Robert Schumann
6951
1437
We
27
May
DramaKleines Haus19:30 - 20:40
6953
1533
ConcertIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 21:30
Novella (1903) by Thomas Mann
With music by Richard Wagner, Jules Massenet, Josef Strauß, Frédéric Chopin, Jean Sibelius etc.
6957
1429
Th
28
May
OperaIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 21:20
Lieder, arias & ensembles by Richard Strauss
An evening with Johanni van Oostrum, Daniela Fally, Silvia Hauer
Piano: Alexandra Goloubitskaia
6954
1538
ConcertKleines Haus19:30 - 21:30
6956
1540
Fr
29
May
ConcertGrosses Haus19:30

Die schöne Müllerin

Klaus Florian Vogt, Tenor
Song cycle by Franz Schubert, Op. 25, D. 795
Arranged for tenor and chamber ensemble by Andreas N. Tarkmann
6952
1539
DramaIMF SpecialKleines Haus19:30 - 20:30
Deutsches Theater Berlin | Germany

Ismene, Schwester von

Ismene, Sister of
By Lot Vekemans
Performed in German, in a version by Eva Pieper
6958
1439
Sa
30
May
DramaIMF SpecialKleines Haus19:30 - 20:30
Deutsches Theater Berlin | Germany

Ismene, Schwester von

Ismene, Sister of
By Lot Vekemans
Performed in German, in a version by Eva Pieper
6959
1439
ReadingIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 20:50

Jens Harzer liest: »Hyperion«

Hyperion by Friedrich Hölderlin
A reading in German by Jens Harzer
Sold out / leftover tickets at the box office
Su
31
May
OperaIMF SpecialGrosses Haus19:30 - 22:15
Music by Richard Wagner
An evening with Andreas Schager, Catherine Foster, René Pape, Thomas de Vries,
Margarete Joswig & Lidia Baich
Piano: Alexandra Goloubitskaia

Sold out / leftover tickets at the box office
6961
1536
ConcertKleines Haus19:30 - 21:30
Entertaining music by Béla Kelér and the Vienna Strauss dynasty
6962
1541