Hessian State Theatre of Wiesbaden

Staff

2020/21 Season

Theatre Management

Artistic Director Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Managing Director Bernd Fülle (from 01.11.2020 TBC)
Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director Melanie Stelzer
Assistant to the Managing Director Kira Vögele
General Music Director Patrick Lange
Casting & Artistic Production Management (Opera) Katharina Götz
Casting & Artistic Production Management (Drama) Carsten Kochan
Dramaturgy Anika Bárdos, Wolfgang Behrens, Marie Johannsen, Katja Leclerc, Daniel C. Schindler, Laura Weber

Hessian State Ballet

Ballet Director Bruno Heynderickx
House Choreographer Tim Plegge
Ballet Masters Uwe Fischer-Pettitt, Jaione Zabala
Dramaturgy Lucas Herrmann
Head of Dance Education Nira Priore Nouak
Production Manager for Wiesbaden Lena Kunz
Production Manager for Darmstadt Daniela Metzger
Production Manager for Tanzplattform Rhein-Main Janine Petry
Technical Production Manager Zina Matheke
Répétiteur Waldemar Martynel
Musical Assistant Daniel Lett

Internationale Maifestspiele
& Wiesbaden Biennale

INTERNATIONAL MAY FESTIVAL
Curator & Production Manager Sven Hartlep

WIESBADEN BIENNALE
Curator Martin Hammer
Assistance & Production Marie Deuflhard, Sven Hartlep

Youth State Theatre (JUST)

Artistic Director Sophie Pompe
Deputy Artistic Director, Stage Director and Dramaturg Dirk Schirdewahn

YOUTH STATE MUSICAL
Artistic Director Iris Limbarth
Musical Direction Frank Bangert, Ulrich Bareiss, Michael Geyer, Jens Hunstein
Choreography Iris Limbarth, Benjamin Rufin
Assistant Choreographers Anna Eser, Denia Gilberg, Norman Hofmann

Learning & Participation

Team Luisa Schumacher, Laura zur Nieden, Dirk Schirdewahn
Concert Education Gisela Reinhold
Dance Education Nira Priore Nouak

Planning & Scheduling

Director of Artistic Operations Frank Bettinger
Head of the Artistic Planning Office / Drama Scheduling Jessica Rupp
Office Associates Katharina Ebel, Sylvia Franzmann

Press & Public Relations

Communications & Marketing Director Caroline Lazarou
Marketing Consultant Ann-Katrin Trebitz
Press Officer Nadine Schäuble
Media Consultant David Bruwer
Translations and English website support (excl. Wiesbaden Biennale) David Bruwer

Music Division & Conductors

General Music Director Patrick Lange
Musical Assistant to the GMD / Conductor Christina Domnick
Orchestra Manager Verena Rast
Orchestra Assistant Clara Holzapfel
Administrative Assistant Christoph Hunck
Chorus Master & Conductor Albert Horne
Head Coach, Conductor, Deputy Chorus Master Christoph Stiller
Musical Assistants & Répétiteurs
Tim Hawken, Waldemar Martynel, Akira Nakamura, Julia Palmova, Holger Reinhardt

OPERA CONDUCTORS
GMD Patrick Lange, Antonello Allemandi, Christina Domnick, Albert Horne, Will Humburg, Alexander Joel, Konrad Junghänel, Leo McFall, Philipp Pointner, Christoph Stiller

CONCERT CONDUCTORS
GMD Patrick Lange, Johannes Debus, Albert Horne, Christoph-Mathias, Mueller, Andreas Spering

STAGE MUSIC (DRAMA)
Wolfgang Böhmer, Bernd Bradler, Jan Brauer, Vasko Damjanov, Moritz Fischer, Gilbert Handler, Knut Jensen, Felix Kroll, Felix Lange, Vera Mohrs, Kostia Rapoport, Frank Rosenberger, Nils Strunk, Moritz Wallmüller, Timo Willecke