Hessian State Theatre of Wiesbaden

Staff

2021/22 Season

Theatre Management

Artistic Director Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Managing Director & Representative to the Artistic Director Holger von Berg
Head of Budgeting and Organisation Jan Rathgeber
Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director Melanie Stelzer
Assistant to the Managing Director Kira Vögele
General Music Director GMD Patrick Lange
Director of Artistic Operations Carsten Kochan Casting & Artistic Production Management (Opera) Katharina Götz
Dramaturgy Anika Bárdos, Wolfgang Behrens, Marie Johannsen, Constantin Mende, Daniel C. Schindler

Hessian State Ballet

Ballet Director Bruno Heynderickx
House Choreographer Tim Plegge
Ballet Masters Uwe Fischer, Jaione Zabala
Dramaturgy Lucas Herrmann
Head of Dance Education Nira Priore Nouak
Production Manager for Wiesbaden Lena Kunz
Production Manager for Darmstadt Melchior Hoffmann
Production Manager for Tanzplattform Rhein-Main Janine Petry
Technical Production Manager Zina Matheke
Répétiteur Waldemar Martynel
Musical Assistant Daniel Lett

Wiesbaden Biennale

Curator Kilian Engels
Production Manager (also International May Festival) Alisa Golomzina


Youth State Theatre (JUST)

Artistic Director & Stage Director Dirk Schirdewahn
Dramaturgy Luisa Schumacher, Anne Tysiak, Laura zur Nieden

YOUTH STATE MUSICAL
Artistic Director Iris Limbarth
Musical Direction Frank Bangert, Ulrich Bareiss, Jens Hunstein
Choreography Iris Limbarth, Benjamin Rufin
Assistant Choreographers Anna Stecking, Anna Heldmaier, Denia Gilberg

Learning & Participation

Team Luisa Schumacher, Laura zur Nieden, Dirk Schirdewahn
Concert Education Gisela Reinhold
Dance Education Nira Priore Nouak

Planning & Scheduling

Director of Artistic Operations Carsten Kochan
Head of the Artistic Planning Office / Drama Scheduling Jessica Rupp
Office Associates Sylvia Franzmann, Nadine Schäuble

Press & Public Relations

Communications & Marketing Director Juliane Gaebler
Marketing Consultant Anja Lindenberg
Press Officer Inga Simoleit
Online Editor & Media Consultant David Bruwer
Translations and English website support (excl. Wiesbaden Biennale) David Bruwer

Music Division & Conductors

General Music Director Patrick Lange
Musical Assistant to the GMD Christina Domnick
Orchestra Manager Verena Rast
Orchestra Office Manager Clara Holzapfel
Chorus Master & Conductor Albert Horne
Head Coach, Conductor, Deputy Chorus Master Christoph Stiller
Musical Assistants & Répétiteurs
Tim Hawken, Waldemar Martynel, Akira Nakamura, Julia Palmova, Holger Reinhardt

OPERA CONDUCTORS
Christoph Stille, Peter Rundel, Holger Reinhardt, Konrad Junghänel, Alexander Joel, Albert Horne, Levi Hammer, Christina Domnick, GMD Patrick Lange

CONCERT CONDUCTORS
GMD Patrick Lange, Christina Domnick, Christoph-Mathias Mueller, Ruth Reinhardt, Andreas Spering

STAGE MUSIC (DRAMA)
Wolfgang Böhmer, Bernd Bradler, Jan Brauer, Vasko Damjanov, Alex Halka, Gilbert Handler, Knut Jensen, Felix Kroll, Vera Mohrs, Bernhard Moshammer, Malte Kreutzfeldt, Kostia Rapoport, Moritz Wallmüller, Timo Willecke, Florian Wulff;
For the ballet: Ralph Abelein, Peer Baierlein, Roald Baudoux, Rival Consoles, Ori Lichtik, Waldemar Martynel