Hessian State Theatre of Wiesbaden

Staff

Season 2022/23

Theatre Management
Artistic Director Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Managing Director & Representative to the Artistic Director Holger von Berg
Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director Melanie Stelzer
Assistant to the Managing Director Kira Vögele
Director of Artistic Operations Bjarne Gedrath
Head of Opera Marcus CarlHead of Drama Wolfgang Behrens
Head Dramaturg (Opera / Concerts) Constantin Mende
Dramaturgy Anika Bárdos, Florian Delvo, Marie Johannsen, Constantin Mende
Hessian State Ballet
Ballet Director Bruno Heynderickx
Ballet Masters Uwe Fischer, Jaione Zabala
Dramaturgy Lucas Herrmann
Head of Dance Education Nira Priore Nouak
Production Manager for Wiesbaden Maria Eckert
Production Management for Darmstadt Melchior Hoffmann, Daniela Metzger
Production Manager for Tanzplattform Rhein-Main Janine Petry
Technical Production Manager Zina Matheke
Répétiteur Waldemar Martynel
Musical Assistant Daniel Lett
Internationale Maifestspiele & Wiesbaden Biennale
INTERNATIONALE MAIFESTSPIELE
Production Manager Anastasia Pastuchov

WIESBADEN BIENNALE
Curator Kilian Engels
Production Manager Anastasia Pastuchov

Youth State Theatre (JUST)
Artistic Director & Stage Director Dirk Schirdewahn
Dramaturgy Luisa Schumacher, Anne Tysiak, Laura zur Nieden

YOUTH STATE MUSICAL
Artistic Director Iris Limbarth
Musical Direction Frank Bangert, Ulrich Bareiss
Choreography Iris Limbarth, Benjamin Rufin
Assistant Choreographers Denia Gilberg, Anna Heldmaier, Anna Stecking
Planning & Scheduling
Director of Artistic Operations Bjarne Gedrath
Production Management (Drama / JUST) Annemarie Lang
Office Associates Sylvia Franzmann, Nadine Schäuble, Eva Göbel
Press & Public Relations
Communications & Marketing Director Juliane Gaebler
Marketing Consultant Valentina Tepel
Press Officer Inga Simoleit
Online Editor & Media Consultant David Bruwer
Translations and English website support (excl. Wiesbaden Biennale) David Bruwer
Music Division & Conductors
Chorus Master, Conductor & Coordinating Musical Director Albert Horne
Orchestra Manager Ilia Jossifov (Acting Manager: Alexandra Koch)Orchestra Office Manager Alexandra Gelhar
Head Coach & Conductor Holger Reinhardt
Musical Assistants & Répétiteurs
Tim Hawken, Waldemar Martynel, Akira Nakamura, Julia Palmova

OPERA CONDUCTORS
Holger Reinhardt, Philipp Pointner, Michael Nündel, Johannes Klumpp, Alexander Joel, Will Humburg, Albert Horne, Michael Güttler

CONCERT CONDUCTORS
Yoel Gamzou, Michael Güttler, Albert Horne, Alexander Joel, Johannes Klumpp, Keri-Lynn Wilson

STAGE MUSIC (DRAMA)
Friederike Bernhardt, Andres Böhmer, Wolfgang Böhmer, Jörg Brinkmann, Réka Csiszér, Vasko Damjanov, Malte Kreutzfeldt, Felix Kroll, Wingel Mendoza, Vera Mohrs, Jan Preissler, Kostia Rapoport, Tilman Ritter, Moritz Wallmüller, Timo Willecke, Florian Wulff
For the ballet: Ralph Abelein, Peer Baierlein, Roald Baudoux, Rival Consoles, Ori Lichtik, Waldemar Martynel